Navios Maritime Acquisition Corp.
Analyst Coverage | Earnings Estimates
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy1
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.5

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 205.9313.80-1.955.932000.00
AnnualDec 19-0.901.95-3.75-0.902000.00
AnnualDec 18-7.05-7.05-7.05-7.05100-3.19
QuarterlyDec 18-0.75-0.75-0.75-0.751000.00
QuarterlyMar 19-0.90-0.90-0.90-0.901000.00
QuarterlyJun 19-1.50-1.50-1.50-1.501000.00
QuarterlySep 19-1.20-1.20-1.20-1.20100-12.50
Long Term Growth -1.00-1.00-1.00-1.001000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 17-1.80-1.33-35.21
AnnualDec 164.955.27-6.05
AnnualDec 158.258.042.61
QuarterlySep 18-2.40-2.03-18.52
QuarterlyJun 18-2.25-1.73-30.43
QuarterlyMar 18-2.40-1.68-42.44
QuarterlyDec 17-1.20-0.60-100.00
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters